North America

Canada

Image result for canada flag


Canada Visa Requirement

Bio-Metric Requirement:

As of December 11, 2013 citizens of Bangladesh must give their bio-metrics (fingerprints and photographs) when submitting an application for a visitor visa, study permit or work permit.



Fill out the application form and other relevant documents.



Mandatory requirement:

Applicants are advised to read the attached privacy policies, fill out the VFS Consent form and attach It with their application form.
Pay visa fees and bio-metric fees if required as per instructions in CIC fee schedule also pay the VFS service fee
Visit your local Canada Visa Application Center (CVAC), make sure you bring your passport, photographs, completed forms and all supporting documents as per checklist CIC fee instrument. Applicable service charges will be levied.
When applying at CVAC pay the service charges, submit complete application and obtain a receipt. This receipt contains a unique tracking number which is important as it is  required to track the process of your application online





Mexico

Image result for mexico flag


Mexico Visa Requirement

There is no embassy of Mexico in Bangladesh. It is in the India.

Visa requirements:

Application form duly filled
Valid passport for at least 6 months
A recent passport sized photograph
Cover letter given by your organization and duly signed by the competent authority
Copy of personal bank statement (last 6 months)
Copy of personal income tax return (ITR) or form 16 (last 3 years)
Flight itinerary
Visa fee





United States

Image result for united states flag

United States Visa Requirement

Non – immigrant visa: Process applications for temporary visa to the United States including tourist visas, business visas, student visas and temporary work permits.

Non-immigrant visa categories and qualifications: Most applicants for non-immigrant visas travel to the United States for tourism, business study or temporary work.

Qualification Requirements:
A valid passport for 6 months. Children must have an individually issued visa, even if placed in a parent’s passport. Applications for tourist visa must show that they qualify under provisions of the immigration and Nationality act. Applicants must demonstrate they are properly classifiable as visitors under U.S. Law.

The presumption in the law is that every visitor visa applicant is an intending immigrant. Therefore, applicants for visitor visas must overcome this presumption by demonstrating.

That the purpose of their trip to enter the U S for business, pleasure or medical treatment.
That they plan to remain for specific limited period
Evidence of fund to cover expenses in the United States
Evidence of compelling of socio and economic ties abroad and
that they have a residence outside the U.S. as well as other binding ties that will ensure their return abroad at the end of the visit

The visitor visa is a non-immigrant type of visa for persons desiring to enter the United States temporarily for business (B1), or for the pleasure, tourism or medical treatment (B-2)

Applicants for visitor visas must show that they qualify under provisions of the immigration and nationality act.




Latest Package

Singapore & Malaysia. See More...

LATEST NEWS

Currently our website is under construction.  If you do not find anything you are looking for then please feel free to knock us without any hesitation over phone or mobile.

See More...

 MEMBER