Europe

Cyprus

Image result for cyprus flag

Cyprus Visa Requirements

Applications pdf must be submitted in person. However for those who reside more than 200 miles from the consulate, the applications may be submitted by recorded delivery enclosing registered self-addressed special delivery envelope for safe return of the passport and the documents.
One completed application form signed by the applicant (or the legal guardian in the case of minors) with 2 passport sized photographs attached
A full national passport valid for at least three months longer than the validity of the visa being applied for. Visitors wishing for obtain a visa are advised to be in possession of passport valid at least for 6 months beyond the period of intended stay.
The visa for return country must be valid for at least three months beyond the period of intended stay.
Provisional books or itinerary of travel arrangements (round trip ticket with fixed dates) is a must. Ticket should not be purchased before the visa is issued
Prior Hotel reservation faxed by the hotel manager
If visiting friends or family, a letter of invitation from them with their full address, phone number and occupation in Cyprus
Solid evidence that there are sufficient funds to cover the cost of the intended stay in Cyprus, a bank statement or travelers’ cheques
The consulate may also ask for a Bank guarantee Letter from the host, throughout a visitor’s stay in Cyprus, so as to cover the possible cost application repatriation. Bank guarantee letters are issued for the amount of $500 for visitors from Bangladesh

Denmark

Image result for denmark flag

Denmark Visa Requirement

Denmark is a member of Schengen countries along with Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxemberg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia,  Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.

The embassy of Sweden is handling the visa matters of the Royal Danish Embassy. Therefore please apply for your Schengen visa for Denmark through the embassy of Sweden. The processing time for a visa is 4-6 weeks.
The Swedish Embassy has an appointment system. In order to get an appointment you are required to visit the following external service provider (not applicable for online applications):

VFS Global Implant Center:
Taj Casilina Apartmnet 3 C, 2nd Floor, 25,
Gulshan Avenue, Gulshan 1 (beside siemens building)
Dhaka 1212, Bangladesh



France

Image result for france flag

France Visa Requirement

Compulsory appointments at the visa section:

In order to improve the reception at the visa section and to avoid the waiting lines, the French embassy in Dhaka requests all applicants to take a prior appointment by writing an email to the following address
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Necessary requirements for making an appointment please check:

When you apply for an appointment you need to mention
- Name of Applicant/s
- Passport number
- Purpose of visit
- Date of departure from Bangladesh
- Date of the first entry in the Schengen Space
- Your travel plan (days of staying, in each countries you will visit)
It takes 10 working days to get a Schengen visa, there is no possible exception

Visa Fees:
1. Schengen visa fees (less than 90 days): 6289 BDT
2. Long stay visa for France (more than 90 days): 10377 BDT




Germany

Image result for germany

Visa Processing

Appointments for Visa:
1. Appointments can be done through telephone during office hours.
2. Tel.: (+88) 02 9853521 ext. 153
3. Please note that no appointment can be done through Email or Fax.
4. Telephone calls regarding Visa queries will be replied from 08:15 hrs until 09:00 hrs and
again from 15:30 hrs until 16:00 hrs only.
Appointment procedure for students seeking visa is different than the
others.
Schengen visa (Short-term visa for business trips, visits of family or
friends and tourist purposes)
If you are a national of Bangladesh and want to travel to Germany for business trips, visits of
family or friends and tourist purposes, you need a short term Schengen visa. For applications,
you are kindly requested to make an appointment at the German Embassy in Dhaka. If all your
documents are correct and complete, a decision on your visa application can usually be made
within seven days after the appointment. For further information about the requirements for
Schengen visa and the application process.
 

Greece

Image result for greece flag

Greece Visa Requirement

Greece is a member of Schengen countries along with Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxemberg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia,  Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.

The embassy of Italy is handling the visa matters of the embassy of Greece. Therefore please apply for your Schengen visa for Greece through the embassy of Italy.



Hungary

Image result for hungary

Visa Processing

Tourist Visa Requirement:
-Visa Application Form and 2 photo must be no more than six months old in color sized as for
passports (35-40 mm wide)
-Certificate of the travel agency of the prepaid program duly signed and stamped by an
authorized person of the agency (*Original copy) or in the case of an individual visit itinerary the
reservation of accommodation provided that you paid a deposit or have to pay a cancellation
fee.
-Employment certificate referring to the permission granted for leave duly signed and stamped
by an authorized person of the business entity (*).
-Educational institution enrollment certificate referring to the permission granted for leave duly
signed and stamped by an authorized person of the institution if the travel is taking place
during the academic year (*).
-Salary slip of the last three months from the employer or in case of student his/her sponsor’s
duly stamped and signed by an authorized person (*).
-Income tax return acknowledgment or in case of student his/her sponsor’s for the last two
assessment years.
-Pension slip of the last three months duly signed and stamped by an authorized person (*).
-Bank account statement of the applicant or in case of student his/her sponsor’s for the last
three month duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the bank (*).
-Certificate of registration in case of self-employed duly signed and stamped by an authorized
person (*).
This PDF was generated via the PDFmyURL web conversion service!
-Airplane ticket booking.
-Travel medical insurance.
Please make note that all documents marked with (*) have to be
enclosed in original.
Business Visa Requirement:
-Visa Application Form and 2 photo must be no more than six months old in color sized as for
passports (35-40 mm wide)
-Employment certificate duly signed and stamped by an authorized person of the business
entity (*).
-Letter of invitation from the Hungarian business partner duly signed and stamped by an
authorized person of the business entity (*). Please be advised that letter of invitation must be
issued in Hungarian language. English language letter is not accepted in this case, or
-Providing evidence of the actual business relations in Hungary by a letter of reference from the
regional branches of the Hungarian Chamber of Commerce and Industry or the Hungarian
Chamber of Agriculture (*). Please be advised that letter of reference must be issued in
Hungarian language. English language letter is not accepted in this case. The invitation letter
has to provide for a detailed weekly break up schedule of the perspective program if the
intended stay in Hungary is more than 30 days. Visa applicants will be called for an
interview in these cases. If the intended stay actually involves work in Hungary visa
applicant has to produce a work permit issued by Hungarian authorities on the request of the
Hungarian business partner.
-Prearranged accommodation. Reservation of accommodation is accepted provided that you
paid a deposit or have to pay a cancellation fee. Please note that proof of prearranged
accommodation has to be presented even if it is arranged or covered by the Hungarian business
partner.
-Salary slip of the last three months from the employer duly stamped and signed by an
authorized person (*).
This PDF was generated via the PDFmyURL web conversion service!
Income tax return acknowledgment for the last two assessment years.
-Bank account statement of the applicant for the last three month duly signed and stamped by
an authorized person of the bank (*).
-Certificate of registration in the case of the self-employed duly signed and stamped by an
authorized person (*).
-Airplane ticket booking.
-Travel medical insurance.



Italy

Image result for italy

Italy Visa Requirements:

Italy is a member of Schengen countries along with Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxemberg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia,  Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.

The embassy of Italy in Dhaka has appointed VFS Global as an outsourced partner, to facilitate applications for Italian Schengen visas. 
 

Netherland

Image result for netherland flag

Netherland Visa Requirement

If you want to stay in Netherlands up to 90 days, you may require a Schengen visa. As from 1 June 2012, the embassy of the kingdom of Netherlands no longer Schengen visa.  Travelers who plan to visit Netherlands or Belgium for a less that three months can apply for a Schengen visa at the embassy of Sweden in Dhaka.
If you cannot or do not want to apply online, you can submit your documents in person at the Swedish embassy according to the appointment have received from the external service provider, VFS Global in Bangladesh.





Norway

Image result for norway flag

Norway Visa Requirement


The embassy of Sweden handles all the visa matters like Schengen visa and residence \ work permit visa for Norway.
Therefore please apply to embassy of Sweden in connection with visa matters which before the 1st April 2008 was handled by the Royal Norwegian Embassy, Dhaka.



Poland

Image result for poland

Visa Procossing

Tourist visa requirement:
Appointment
Signed application form Passport (+ 1 copy)
Biometric photograph
Insurance
Ticket reservation
Proof of lodging
Your visitors can save your web pages as PDF in one click with http://pdfmyurl.com!
Family/friends visit:
Official invitation Or – personal invitation
proof of financial means Marriage certificate if applicable Certificate of family relations if
applicable


Romania

Image result for romania

Visa Processing

Complete name of applicant;
1. Address including temporary address if the case.
2. Date and place of birth.
3. Personal identification number.
4. Concise description of the situation and mention of the consular service required.
5. Proposal for two alternative appointments, date and time.
Tourism visa:
Supporting documents:
1. Passport valid at least three months beyond intended period of stay
2. ID card copy
3. 2 recent colour photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background;
4. Dully filled in visa application form;
5. Letter of certification of employment;
This PDF was generated via the PDFmyURL web conversion service!
6. Booking of a two-way flight ticket to Romania;
7. Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period
of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy);
8. Proof of financial means in the amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less
than EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency;
9. Proof of accommodation, as a voucher of paid accommodation at a tourism unit.
Business visa:
Supporting documents:
1. Passport valid at least three months beyond intended period of stay
2. ID card copy
3. 2 recent colour photos 3 cm x 4 cm, on a white background;
4. Dully filled in visa application form;
5. Letter of certification of employment;
6. Supporting documents to prove reason for the trip to Romania;
7. Booking of a two-way flight ticket to Romania;
8. Medical insurance valid in Romania, covering one day longer beyond the intended period
of stay and of a value not less than 50,000 EUR (original and copy);
9. An invitation in original from a company or public authority for participation in meetings,
conferences, fairs or congresses related to trade or industry, stating that the respective
company or public authority will cover the repatriation expenses, should the invited thirdcountry
national not leave Romania before the expiry of their right of stay granted through
the visa or through any other documents aesting the purpose of the journey;
10. Proof of financial means in amount of EUR 50/day for the entire period, but not less than
EUR 500 or the equivalent in convertible currency;
11. Proof of accommodation.


Spain

Image result for spain flag

Spain Visa Requirement

Spain is a member of Schengen countries along with Austria, Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxemberg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia,  Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.

Applicants have the options of submitting the visa application directly at the embassy of Spain in Dhaka by appointment. You will need to schedule the appointment through phone call 02-9881284 between 2 pm to 3:30 pm.
The visa application could be submitted at the visa application center in Dhaka, VFS Global in Bangladesh is handling the visa matters of the embassy of the Spain. Therefore please apply for your Schengen Visa for Spain through VFS Global in Bangladesh. 



Switzerland

Image result for switzerland

Visa Processing

Opening hours:
Submitting applications: Sunday-Wednesday 10:00-12:00.
Visa Section telephone inquiries: Sunday-Thursday 09:00-16:00
Information about visas:
Switzerland is a member of the Schengen countries along with Austria, Belgium, Denmark,
Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania,
Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden,
Switzerland.So you can directly apply for Schengen visa Get more information about Schengen


United Kingdom

Image result for united kingdom flag


United Kingdom Visa Requirement

VFS Global manages visa application for UK visas and immigration in Bangladesh where you submit you complete visa application form, supporting documents or biometric data.
All visa applicants must apply in person at the visa application center to submit their biometric data. If you refuse to submit your visa application cannot be processed.
From VFS Global you will be able to complete your visa application form, pay the relevant visa application fee and book your appointment to submit your application at the visa application center.





Latest Package

Singapore & Malaysia. See More...

LATEST NEWS

Currently our website is under construction.  If you do not find anything you are looking for then please feel free to knock us without any hesitation over phone or mobile.

See More...

 MEMBER