Africa

Egypt

Image result for egypt flag

Egypt Visa Requirement

Tourist visa is usually valid for a period not exceeding three months and granted either single or multiple entry basis.
The following papers are required:

A valid passport for 6 months
2 personal photos with white background
Filling in a visa application
Copy of airline tickets or itinerary
A photocopy of residence card in the foreign country


 

Morocco

Image result for morocco

Visap Processing


Tourist Visa:
1. A visa application form duly signed and filled out in capital letters
2. Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
3. Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
4. Passport size color photos
5. Copy of the applicant’s legal status
6. Copy of the round trip plane tickets or of the confirmed reservation
7. Hotel reservation or notarized Letter of Invitation from your host in Morocco
8. Bank statement of an individual
Business Visa:
1. A visa application form duly filled out in capital letters and signed
2. Original passport (valid for over 6 months at the entry date)
3. Copy of the original passport (Pages 1-3)
4. Two passport size color photos with white background
5. Copy of the applicant’s legal status.
6. Bank statement of an individual
7. Copy of the invitation letter issued by the company you are planning to visit in Morocco
8. Copy of the plane tickets or of the confirmed reservation
9. For business owners, copy of the last Income Tax as substitute of the employment letter.
Vaccines:
The certificate of vaccination against cholera may be required for travellers coming from areas
affected by this disease.




South Africa

Image result for south africa flag


South Africa Visa Requirement

Following documents are required to get the visa

Visa application form are duly filled with required information using BLOCK letters and black ink only.
2 copies passport sized photographs
ID Card photocopy
Visiting card 3 copies
Personal forwarding letter / cover letter stating the purpose of visit addressing Visa Counselor, South Africa High Commission, Colombo, Srilnaka.
Letter from employer confirming the purpose and duration of the visit addressing Visa Counselor, South Africa High Commission, Colombo, Srilnaka.
Salary statement / slip (current 3 months)
Bank statements for last 3 months certified copy from the bank
Travel insurance as per the duration of his/her stay in South Africa
Hotel Accommodation confirmation (must be on there letterhead)
Flight itinerary




Latest Package

Singapore & Malaysia. See More...

LATEST NEWS

Currently our website is under construction.  If you do not find anything you are looking for then please feel free to knock us without any hesitation over phone or mobile.

See More...

 MEMBER